Government Contract | Massachusetts
Purchase of Transition Networks Hardware

Find Open Contracts in the Architecture and Engineering Industry

Find Contracts Now

Bid Information

Bid Alert No: 00000434101

Bid Title: Purchase of Transition Networks Hardware

Agency Bid No. Title: 5717(A)

Received Date: 12/08/2015

Close Date: 12/17/2015

Purchase Type: Not Stated

Delivery Point: Boston, Massachusetts

Delivery Date: Not Stated


Specifications include, but are not limited to:2 EATransition Networks Part #CWDM-MB19R1 (Transition CWDM Module Bracket 1 Rack Unit)$$2 EATransition Networks Part #CWDM-M947LCR (Transition CWDM Multiplexer 9-Channel 1470-1610+1310nm)$$2 EATransition Networks Part #TN-SFP-LX16-C47 (160k optic)$$2 EATransition Networks Part #TN-SFP-LX16-C49 (160k Optic)$$2 EATransition Networks Part #TN-SFP-LX16-C51 (160k optic)$$6 EATransition Networks Part #S4110-4848 (Transition Protocol Independent Fiber to Fiber Repeater - fiber media converter)$$4 EATransition Networks part # CWDM-M947LCR , CWDM Multiplexer 9-Channel 1470-1610+1310nm $ $ 30 EA Transition Networks Part # S4110-4848-NA, Multi-Rate Fiber To Fiber Repeater $ $ 30 EA Transition Networks Part # TN-10GSFP-SR, 10GBase-SR SW SFP Plus with DMI $ $ 8 EA Transition Netoworks Part# TN-CWDM-10G-1470-80, SFP+ 10GB-ZR SM LC CWDM-1470NM 80KM $ $ 8 EA Transition Networks Part # TN-CWDM-10G-1490-80, SFP+ 10GB-ZR SM LC CWDM-1490NM 80KM $ $ 8 EA Transition Networks Part # TN-CWDM-10G-1510-80, SFP+ 10GB-ZR SM LC CWDM-1510NM 80KM $ $ 20 EA Transition Networks Part # SGFEB1014-130, Media Converter

Bid Related Documents

Download Document

Product Codes: 20664, 20464

Agency Information

Issuing Agency: Massachusetts Port Authority

State: Massachusetts

Agency Type: State and Local

Contact: April Lanni Capital Programs Department Office, One Harborside Drive, Suite 200S, East Boston, Massachusetts, 02128

Phone: 617-568-5066




FREE Market Analysis

Get a FREE 90-Day Market Analysis and see the bids you’ve been missing