Government Contract | California
Installation of Single Mode Fiber System E-Rate and Fiscal Year 2016/2017

Bid Information


Bid Alert No: 00000460818

Bid Title: Installation of Single Mode Fiber System E-Rate and Fiscal Year 2016/2017

Agency Bid No. Title: Not Stated

Received Date: 01/14/2016

Close Date: 02/12/2016

Purchase Type: Not Stated

Delivery Point: Orange County, California

Delivery Date: Not Stated

Special Notices: Pre-Bid Conference Mandatory 01/20/2016 10:00 AM, Bid Bond Required: 10%, Bidder Preregistration

Specifications

Scope of work shall include, but is not limited to the following: Trench or bore between two school sites on the same property to facilitate a fiber optic connection. Utilize a combination of existing pathways and newly created pathways for installation of 12 strand single mode fiber from MDF to MDF location, terminating 6 strands at each MDF patch panel utilizing LC connectors. The work shall be performed between the Crescent Elementary and Crescent Pre-K sites, and between Canyon High School and Canyon Hills Special Education School Sites.

Bid Related Documents

Download Solicitation Notice

Product Code: 96218

Agency Information


Issuing Agency: Orange Unified School District

State: California

Agency Type: State and Local

Contact: Jana Mills, Modernization Facilities and Planning Department, 726 W. Collins Avenue, Orange, California, 92867

Phone: 714-628-4510

Fax: 714-628-4200

Email: jmills@orangeusd.org

< PREVIOUS PAGE

GET A FREE
MARKET
ANALYSIS

FREE Market Analysis


Get a FREE 90-Day Market Analysis and see the bids you’ve been missing

GET BIDS NOW