Government Contract | Florida
FIBER RUNS AT WEIGH STATIONS

Bid Information


Bid Alert No: 00000448718

Bid Title: FIBER RUNS AT WEIGH STATIONS

Agency Bid No. Title: ITB-DOT-15/16-9007-JP

Received Date: 12/24/2015

Close Date: 02/02/2016

Purchase Type: Not Stated

Delivery Point: Florida

Delivery Date: Not Stated

Special Notices: Pre-Bid Conference Mandatory 01/05/2016 09:00 AM, Questions Due By 01/15/2016 05:00 PM, Bidder Preregistration, Inside Delivery, Warranty Required

Specifications

Specifications include, but are not limited to:12 strand OS2 optical fiber (9/125) outside plant.ST fiber connector.Buffer tube fan-out kit.Wall mount fiber optic patch enclosure 2 slot / 1 door.Single-mode ST coupler panel.3 meter single-mode ST to LC Fiber Jumper.12 x 12 inch pull box with traffic rated lid.

Bid Related Documents

Download Document

Amendments

Download Amendment

Product Code: 91597

Agency Information


Issuing Agency: State of Florida - Department of Transportation

State: Florida

Agency Type: State and Local

Contact: Joyce Plummer Central Procurement Office, 605 Suwannee Street, MS 20, Tallahassee, Florida, 32399

Phone: 850-414-4568

Fax: 850-414-4951

Email: joyce.plummer@dot.state.fl.us

< PREVIOUS PAGE

GET A FREE
MARKET
ANALYSIS

FREE Market Analysis


Get a FREE 90-Day Market Analysis and see the bids you’ve been missing

GET BIDS NOW