Government Contract | California
Fiber-Optic Patch Cords

Find Open Contracts in the Architecture and Engineering Industry

Find Contracts Now

Bid Information


Bid Alert No: 00000503686

Bid Title: Fiber-Optic Patch Cords

Agency Bid No. Title: Not Stated

Received Date: 03/08/2016

Close Date: 03/31/2016

Purchase Type: Not Stated

Delivery Point: Sacramento City Unified School District, Sacramento, California

Delivery Date: Not Stated

Special Notices: Questions Due By 03/14/2016, Performance Bond Required: 100%

Specifications

Specifications include, but are not limited to:singlemode duplex LC-UPC to LC-UPC 1m 32 singlemode duplex LC-UPC to LC-UPC 2m 10 singlemode simplex LC-UPC to SC-APC 2m 53 multimode duplex LC-to-LC 2m 4 multimode duplex LC-to-LC 5m 6

Bid Related Documents

Download Document

Product Code: 83829

Agency Information


Issuing Agency: Sacramento City Unified School District

State: California

Agency Type: State and Local

Contact: Kimberly Teague Business Office, 5735 47th Avenue, Sacramento, California, 95824

Phone: 916-643-2464

Email: kimt@scusd.edu

< PREVIOUS PAGE

GET A FREE
MARKET
ANALYSIS

FREE Market Analysis


Get a FREE 90-Day Market Analysis and see the bids you’ve been missing

GET BIDS NOW