Government Contract | Texas
CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT

Find Open Contracts in the Architecture and Engineering Industry

Find Contracts Now

Bid Information


Bid Alert No: 00000473943

Bid Title: CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT

Agency Bid No. Title: 53700-6- 0000156987A

Received Date: 02/01/2016

Close Date: 02/11/2016

Purchase Type: Not Stated

Delivery Point:

Delivery Date: Not Stated

Specifications

Specifications include, but are not limited to:Routers- All Hospitals WS-C4500X-40X-ES Catalyst 4500-X 40 Port IOG Ent. Services, Frt-to-Bk, No P/S 32 Routers - All Hospitals C4KX-PWR-750AC-R Catalyst 4500X 750W AC front to back cooling power supply 33 Routers - All Hospitals C4KX-PWR-750AC-R/2 Catalyst 4500X 750W AC front to back cooling 2nd PWR supply 34 Routers- All Hospitals CAB-US515-Cl5-US NEMA 5-15 to IEC-Cl5 8ft US 65 Routers- All Hospitals S45XUK9-33-1511SG CAT 4500-X Universal Crypto Image 36 Routers- All Hospitals C4500X-IP-ES IP Base to Ent. Services license for 32 Port Catalyst 4500-X 37 Routers - All Hospitals GLC-SX-MMD lOOOBASE-SX SFP transceiver module,MMF, 850nm, DOM 38 Routers- All Hospitals SFP-lOG-SR lOGBASE-SR SFP Module 39 Routers - All Hospitals C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Catalyst 4500X 8 Port lOG Network Module 3Grouping Cisco Part# Description Quantity Price10 BSH WS-C3850-48F-S Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Full PoE IP Base 811 BSH S3850UK9-33SE CAT3850 Universal k9 image 812 BSH C3850-NM-4-1G Cisco Catalyst 3850 4 x lGE Network Module

Product Codes: 20664, 20464

Agency Information


Issuing Agency: State of Texas - Health and Human Services Commission (HHSC)

State: Texas

Agency Type: State and Local

Contact: 1100 W 49th Street, MC 2020, Austin, Texas, 78756

< PREVIOUS PAGE

GET A FREE
MARKET
ANALYSIS

FREE Market Analysis


Get a FREE 90-Day Market Analysis and see the bids you’ve been missing

GET BIDS NOW